Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosenheim, GermanyRosenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRosenheim Germany

What day is it in Rosenheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rosenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rosenheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Rosenheim

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rosenheim

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pons Aeni
  • Rosenheim
  • Rousnam
  • Rozengajm
  • Rozenkhajm
  • ZPR
  • lojenhaim
  • luo sen hai mu
  • rozenhaimu
  • rznhaym
  • Розенгайм
  • Розенхайм
  • Розенхајм
  • رزنهایم
  • ローゼンハイム
  • 罗森海姆
  • 로젠하임

Country

Rosenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

60,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosenheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 54 km
Augsburg ... 114 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Stuttgart ... 257 km
Ljubljana ... 276 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Prague ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 324 km
Vienna ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 344 km
Milan ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Dresden ... 375 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Zagreb ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Brno ... 388 km
Wiesbaden ... 395 km
Bratislava ... 401 km
Florence ... 454 km
Genoa ... 457 km
Turin ... 469 km
Bonn ... 512 km
Berlin ... 524 km
Wrocław ... 531 km
Hannover ... 533 km
Köln ... 535 km
Ostrava ... 539 km
Bielefeld ... 542 km