Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eimsbüttel, GermanyEimsbüttelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEimsbüttel Germany

What day is it in Eimsbüttel right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eimsbüttel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eimsbüttel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eimsbüttel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eimsbüttel
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Eimsbüttel

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Eimsbüttel

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajmsbitel
  • Ajmsbjuttel'
  • Bezirk Eimsbuettel
  • Bezirk Eimsbüttel
  • Distretto di Eimsbuettel
  • Distretto di Eimsbüttel
  • Eimbueddel
  • Eimbüddel
  • Eimsbuettel
  • Eimsbüttel
  • Hambourg-Eimsbuettel
  • Hambourg-Eimsbüttel
  • Hamburg-Eimsbuettel
  • Hamburg-Eimsbüttel
  • ai mu si bi te er qu
  • Аймсбюттель
  • Ајмсбител
  • 艾姆斯比特尔区

Country

Eimsbüttel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

269,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eimsbüttel (Hamburg)

Hamburg-Nord ... 3 km
Altona ... 4 km
Hamburg ... 4 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 6 km
Wandsbek ... 11 km
Marienthal ... 11 km
Bremen ... 108 km
Hannover ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Münster ... 258 km
Århus ... 285 km
Berlin ... 300 km
Dortmund ... 302 km
Copenhagen ... 312 km
Kleinzschocher ... 313 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Großzschocher ... 314 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 319 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 323 km
Malmö ... 331 km
Essen ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Duisburg ... 348 km
Düsseldorf ... 363 km
Szczecin ... 369 km
Köln ... 378 km
Mönchengladbach ... 385 km
Bonn ... 388 km