Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rothenburgsort, GermanyRothenburgsortGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRothenburgsort Germany

What day is it in Rothenburgsort right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rothenburgsort to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rothenburgsort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rothenburgsort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rothenburgsort
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Rothenburgsort

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Rothenburgsort

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg-Rothenburgsort
  • Rotenburgsort
  • Ротенбургсорт

Country

Rothenburgsort is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rothenburgsort (Hamburg)

Hamburg ... 5 km
Marienthal ... 5 km
Wandsbek ... 7 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 8 km
Eimsbüttel ... 8 km
Altona ... 9 km
Bremen ... 111 km
Hannover ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Münster ... 260 km
Berlin ... 292 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Copenhagen ... 311 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 325 km
Malmö ... 329 km
Essen ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 342 km
Duisburg ... 350 km
Szczecin ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 365 km
Köln ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Dresden ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 425 km