Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oststeinbek, GermanyOststeinbekGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOststeinbek Germany

What day is it in Oststeinbek right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oststeinbek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oststeinbek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oststeinbek
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Oststeinbek

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Oststeinbek

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ostshtajnbek
  • Oststeinbek
  • ao si ci tai yin bei ke
  • Остштайнбек
  • Остштајнбек
  • 奥斯茨泰因贝克

Country

Oststeinbek is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,858 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oststeinbek (Schleswig-Holstein)

Marienthal ... 8 km
Wandsbek ... 9 km
Hamburg ... 15 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 16 km
Eimsbüttel ... 18 km
Altona ... 19 km
Bremen ... 121 km
Hannover ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 212 km
Münster ... 268 km
Berlin ... 283 km
Leipzig ... 300 km
Copenhagen ... 303 km
Dortmund ... 311 km
Malmö ... 321 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 333 km
Essen ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Szczecin ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 373 km
Köln ... 386 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 396 km
Dresden ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 435 km