Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borgfelde, GermanyBorgfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBorgfelde Germany

What day is it in Borgfelde right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borgfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borgfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borgfelde
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Borgfelde

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Borgfelde

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg Borgfelde

Country

Borgfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borgfelde (Hamburg)

Hamburg ... 4 km
Marienthal ... 5 km
Wandsbek ... 5 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 6 km
Eimsbüttel ... 7 km
Altona ... 9 km
Bremen ... 112 km
Hannover ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 206 km
Münster ... 261 km
Berlin ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 308 km
Copenhagen ... 309 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Malmö ... 328 km
Essen ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Duisburg ... 351 km
Szczecin ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Köln ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Bonn ... 390 km
Dresden ... 405 km
Wiesbaden ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 425 km