Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lurup, GermanyLurupGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLurup Germany

What day is it in Lurup right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lurup to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lurup to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lurup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lurup
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Lurup

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lurup

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg-Lurup

Country

Lurup is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lurup (Hamburg)

Altona ... 7 km
Eimsbüttel ... 7 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 9 km
Hamburg ... 11 km
Wandsbek ... 17 km
Marienthal ... 17 km
Bremen ... 103 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Münster ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Berlin ... 307 km
Copenhagen ... 315 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Essen ... 329 km
Malmö ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Duisburg ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Szczecin ... 375 km
Köln ... 375 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Wiesbaden ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Dresden ... 417 km