Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinneberg, GermanyPinnebergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPinneberg Germany

What day is it in Pinneberg right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pinneberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pinneberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pinneberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pinneberg
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Pinneberg

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Pinneberg

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pineberg
  • Pinebergas
  • Pinnbarg
  • Pinneberg
  • bynhbrgh
  • ping ne bei ge
  • pynbrg
  • Пинеберг
  • Пиннеберг
  • פינברג
  • بينهبرغ
  • پینبرگ
  • 平讷贝格

Country

Pinneberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

40,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinneberg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Eimsbüttel ... 17 km
Altona ... 18 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 18 km
Hamburg ... 21 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 23 km
Wandsbek ... 26 km
Marienthal ... 26 km
Bremen ... 103 km
Hannover ... 143 km
Bielefeld ... 206 km
Münster ... 256 km
Århus ... 276 km
Dortmund ... 302 km
Copenhagen ... 314 km
Berlin ... 316 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Kleinzschocher ... 329 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Essen ... 330 km
Großzschocher ... 330 km
Malmö ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Duisburg ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Köln ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 383 km
Bonn ... 388 km