Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uetersen, GermanyUetersenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUetersen Germany

What day is it in Uetersen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uetersen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uetersen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uetersen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Uetersen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Uetersen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-Uetersen
  • Itersen
  • Iterzen
  • Iterzene
  • Iterzens
  • Jutehrzen
  • Juterzen
  • Owetersen
  • QSM
  • U'tersen
  • UEterzen
  • Uetersen
  • Utarsan
  • Utersen
  • Yterzen
  • Yterzenas
  • u'etersen
  • uetersen
  • utarsena
  • uterasena
  • witeojen
  • wu te sen
  • yu te sen
  • yutarjhana
  • yutersen
  • yuteruzen
  • yuttarcen
  • ywtrsn
  • Ütersen
  • Üterzen
  • Īterzens
  • ʼytrzn
  • Ύτερζεν
  • Итерзен
  • Уетерсен
  • Утăрсан
  • Уьтерсен
  • Ютерзен
  • Ютэрзен
  • Ѷтєрꙁєнъ
  • Ուետերսեն
  • איטערזען
  • איטרזן
  • ئوته‌رزهن
  • يوترسن
  • یوترسن
  • یوٹرسن
  • ܐܝܛܙܢ
  • ऊएतेर्सेन्
  • यूटर्झन
  • উটার্সেন
  • উটেরসেন
  • ઊએતેર્સેન્
  • ଊଏତେର୍ସେନ୍
  • யூட்டர்சென்
  • ఊఎతెర్సెన్
  • ಯುಟೆರ್ಸೆನ್
  • ඌඑටෙර්සෙන්
  • อือแทร์เซิน
  • ཨུ་ཏེར་སེན
  • უეტერზენი
  • ኢውተዘን
  • ᐃᐊᐃᑖᓯᓐ/iaitaatsin
  • ᔨᑌᕐᓭᓐ
  • ユーテルゼン
  • 于特森
  • 於特森
  • 위터젠
  • ????????????????????????????????

Country

Uetersen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uetersen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Altona ... 27 km
Eimsbüttel ... 27 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 28 km
Hamburg ... 31 km
Wandsbek ... 36 km
Marienthal ... 37 km
Bremen ... 97 km
Hannover ... 145 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Münster ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 297 km
Bochum ... 312 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Copenhagen ... 319 km
Essen ... 325 km
Berlin ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 335 km
Leipzig ... 338 km
Duisburg ... 340 km
Malmö ... 341 km
Düsseldorf ... 357 km
Köln ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 378 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Szczecin ... 393 km
Utrecht ... 404 km
Amsterdam ... 409 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km