Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jork, GermanyJorkGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJork Germany

What day is it in Jork right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jork to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jork
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Jork

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Jork

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Joerk
  • Gemeen Jörk
  • Jork
  • yoruku
  • yue er ke
  • Јорк
  • Йорк
  • ヨルク
  • 约尔克

Country

Jork is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jork (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 21 km
Eimsbüttel ... 23 km
Hamburg ... 26 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 26 km
Marienthal ... 33 km
Wandsbek ... 33 km
Bremen ... 87 km
Hannover ... 128 km
Bielefeld ... 189 km
Münster ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 284 km
Bochum ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 305 km
Essen ... 313 km
Berlin ... 319 km
Wuppertal ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Copenhagen ... 330 km
Düsseldorf ... 345 km
Malmö ... 351 km
Köln ... 360 km
Mönchengladbach ... 366 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Szczecin ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Utrecht ... 398 km
Amsterdam ... 404 km