Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seevetal, GermanySeevetalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSeevetal Germany

What day is it in Seevetal right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Seevetal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Seevetal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seevetal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Seevetal
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Seevetal

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Seevetal

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seevedaal
  • Zefetal
  • Zevetal'
  • sai fei ta er
  • Зеветаль
  • Зефетал
  • סיווטאל
  • 塞费塔尔

Country

Seevetal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seevetal (Lower Saxony)

Hamburg ... 17 km
Altona ... 17 km
Eimsbüttel ... 20 km
Marienthal ... 21 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 21 km
Wandsbek ... 23 km
Bremen ... 100 km
Hannover ... 115 km
Bielefeld ... 190 km
Münster ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Berlin ... 292 km
Leipzig ... 298 km
Bochum ... 305 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 311 km
Essen ... 319 km
Copenhagen ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Malmö ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 351 km
Köln ... 364 km
Szczecin ... 367 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 390 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Utrecht ... 414 km