Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buxtehude, GermanyBuxtehudeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBuxtehude Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Buxtehude to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buxtehude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Buxtehude
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Buxtehude

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Buxtehude

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bukstekhude
  • Buxtehude
  • Gemeen Buxthu
  • bukusutefude
  • bwksthwdh
  • Букстехуде
  • بوكستهوده
  • بوکستهوده
  • ブクステフーデ

Country

Buxtehude is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

38,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buxtehude (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 22 km
Eimsbüttel ... 27 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 28 km
Hamburg ... 29 km
Marienthal ... 34 km
Wandsbek ... 35 km
Bremen ... 83 km
Hannover ... 121 km
Bielefeld ... 183 km
Münster ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 279 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 296 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 298 km
Essen ... 308 km
Wuppertal ... 315 km
Berlin ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 324 km
Copenhagen ... 335 km
Düsseldorf ... 340 km
Köln ... 355 km
Malmö ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 362 km
Bonn ... 366 km
Szczecin ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 396 km
Amsterdam ... 403 km