Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Appen, GermanyAppenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAppen Germany

What day is it in Appen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Appen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Appen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Appen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Appen

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Appen

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apen
  • Appen
  • a peng
  • Апен
  • Аппен
  • 阿彭

Country

Appen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Appen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Altona ... 20 km
Eimsbüttel ... 20 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 21 km
Hamburg ... 24 km
Wandsbek ... 29 km
Marienthal ... 29 km
Bremen ... 99 km
Hannover ... 142 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Münster ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Bochum ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Copenhagen ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Berlin ... 319 km
Essen ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 337 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Duisburg ... 342 km
Düsseldorf ... 359 km
Köln ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 380 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Szczecin ... 386 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Amsterdam ... 414 km