Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winterhude, GermanyWinterhudeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWinterhude Germany

What day is it in Winterhude right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Winterhude to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Winterhude to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winterhude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Winterhude
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Winterhude

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Winterhude

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamborg-Winterhuud
  • Hamburg-Winterhude
  • Vinterkhude
  • Винтерхуде

Country

Winterhude is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

51,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winterhude (Hamburg)

Hamburg-Nord ... 2 km
Eimsbüttel ... 5 km
Hamburg ... 6 km
Wandsbek ... 7 km
Marienthal ... 8 km
Altona ... 8 km
Bremen ... 112 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Münster ... 262 km
Berlin ... 298 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Copenhagen ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Malmö ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Essen ... 336 km
Wuppertal ... 345 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Szczecin ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Köln ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 390 km
Bonn ... 392 km
Dresden ... 410 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 425 km