Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poppenbüttel, GermanyPoppenbüttelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPoppenbüttel Germany

What day is it in Poppenbüttel right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Poppenbüttel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Poppenbüttel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poppenbüttel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poppenbüttel
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Poppenbüttel

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Poppenbüttel

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg-Poppenbuettel
  • Hamburg-Poppenbüttel
  • Popenbitel
  • Попенбител

Country

Poppenbüttel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poppenbüttel (Hamburg)

Wandsbek ... 9 km
Marienthal ... 11 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 12 km
Eimsbüttel ... 14 km
Hamburg ... 15 km
Altona ... 18 km
Bremen ... 121 km
Hannover ... 145 km
Bielefeld ... 218 km
Münster ... 272 km
Berlin ... 294 km
Copenhagen ... 298 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Malmö ... 317 km
Bochum ... 332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Essen ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Duisburg ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 377 km
Köln ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 399 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Dresden ... 410 km
Wiesbaden ... 420 km
Utrecht ... 433 km