Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großhansdorf, GermanyGroßhansdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßhansdorf Germany

What day is it in Großhansdorf right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Großhansdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Großhansdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großhansdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großhansdorf
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Großhansdorf

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Großhansdorf

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Groothansdoerp
  • Groothansdörp
  • Groskhansdorf
  • Grosshansdorf
  • Großhansdorf
  • da han si duo fu
  • Гросхансдорф
  • 大汉斯多夫

Country

Großhansdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großhansdorf (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 19 km
Marienthal ... 20 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 26 km
Hamburg ... 27 km
Eimsbüttel ... 29 km
Altona ... 31 km
Bremen ... 135 km
Hannover ... 150 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Berlin ... 280 km
Münster ... 284 km
Copenhagen ... 287 km
Malmö ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Szczecin ... 343 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 345 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 349 km
Essen ... 358 km
Wuppertal ... 365 km
Duisburg ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 389 km
Dresden ... 399 km
Köln ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 412 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 427 km
Utrecht ... 448 km