Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reinfeld, GermanyReinfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReinfeld Germany

What day is it in Reinfeld right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reinfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reinfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reinfeld
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Reinfeld

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Reinfeld

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajnfel'd
  • Rajnfeld
  • Reinfeld
  • lai yin fei er de
  • raynfld
  • Райнфельд
  • Рајнфелд
  • راينفلد
  • راینفلد، هول‌اشتاین
  • 赖因费尔德

Country

Reinfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reinfeld (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 43 km
Marienthal ... 44 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 49 km
Hamburg ... 51 km
Eimsbüttel ... 52 km
Altona ... 55 km
Bremen ... 159 km
Hannover ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 253 km
Copenhagen ... 263 km
Berlin ... 275 km
Malmö ... 280 km
Münster ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Szczecin ... 328 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 374 km
Essen ... 382 km
Wuppertal ... 390 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Köln ... 427 km
Mönchengladbach ... 436 km
Bonn ... 436 km
Göteborg ... 443 km
Wiesbaden ... 450 km