Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wahlstedt, GermanyWahlstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWahlstedt Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wahlstedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wahlstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wahlstedt
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Wahlstedt

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wahlstedt

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'shtedt
  • Valshtet
  • Wahlstedt
  • falshtyt
  • wa er si te
  • Валштет
  • Вальштедт
  • فالشتيت
  • وال‌اشتت
  • 瓦尔斯特

Country

Wahlstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wahlstedt (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 44 km
Marienthal ... 44 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 44 km
Hamburg ... 45 km
Eimsbüttel ... 46 km
Altona ... 50 km
Bremen ... 148 km
Hannover ... 178 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Copenhagen ... 268 km
Malmö ... 289 km
Berlin ... 301 km
Münster ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Szczecin ... 353 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Essen ... 375 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Duisburg ... 391 km
Düsseldorf ... 407 km
Köln ... 423 km
Dresden ... 427 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Göteborg ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 454 km