Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Preetz, GermanyPreetzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPreetz Germany

What day is it in Preetz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Preetz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Preetz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Preetz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Preetz

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Preetz

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prec
  • Preetz
  • bryyts
  • prytts
  • pu lei ci
  • Прец
  • برييتس
  • پریتتس
  • 普雷茨

Country

Preetz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Preetz (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 74 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 75 km
Marienthal ... 76 km
Eimsbüttel ... 78 km
Hamburg ... 79 km
Altona ... 81 km
Bremen ... 174 km
Hannover ... 210 km
Copenhagen ... 243 km
Malmö ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Berlin ... 314 km
Münster ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 354 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 375 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 394 km
Essen ... 403 km
Göteborg ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 413 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Dresden ... 447 km
Köln ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 455 km
Bonn ... 462 km
Utrecht ... 476 km