Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gettorf, GermanyGettorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGettorf Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gettorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gettorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gettorf
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Gettorf

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gettorf

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Getorf
  • Gettorf
  • Gettorp
  • ge tuo er fu
  • Геторф
  • Гетторф
  • 格托尔夫

Country

Gettorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gettorf (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 90 km
Hamburg ... 91 km
Eimsbüttel ... 92 km
Marienthal ... 93 km
Wandsbek ... 93 km
Altona ... 94 km
Bremen ... 174 km
Hannover ... 225 km
Copenhagen ... 250 km
Malmö ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Münster ... 328 km
Berlin ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Szczecin ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Göteborg ... 397 km
Essen ... 402 km
Wuppertal ... 412 km
Duisburg ... 416 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Köln ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 454 km
Amsterdam ... 465 km
Utrecht ... 465 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Dresden ... 476 km