Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flensburg, GermanyFlensburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFlensburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flensburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Flensburg
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Flensburg

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Flensburg

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FLF
  • Flensboarch
  • Flensborag
  • Flensborg
  • Flensbourg
  • Flensburg
  • Flensburga
  • Flensburgas
  • Flensburgh
  • Flensburgo
  • Flensbuurich
  • Flensmpournk
  • Flenzburg
  • flnsbwrg
  • flnsbwrgh
  • flnzbrg
  • fu lun si bao
  • furensuburuku
  • peullenseubuleukeu
  • phlensaburga
  • plnsbwrg
  • Φλένσμπουργκ
  • Флензбург
  • Фленсбург
  • פלנסבורג
  • فلنزبرگ
  • فلنسبورغ
  • فلنسبورگ
  • ফ্লেন্সবুর্গ
  • フレンスブルク
  • 弗伦斯堡
  • 플렌스부르크

Country

Flensburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

85,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flensburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 139 km
Eimsbüttel ... 140 km
Altona ... 142 km
Wandsbek ... 142 km
Hamburg ... 143 km
Marienthal ... 144 km
Bremen ... 195 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Copenhagen ... 269 km
Malmö ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 312 km
Münster ... 343 km
Göteborg ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 393 km
Berlin ... 404 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 404 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 407 km
Essen ... 415 km
Duisburg ... 427 km
Wuppertal ... 430 km
Szczecin ... 436 km
Leipzig ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Amsterdam ... 451 km
Utrecht ... 456 km
Mönchengladbach ... 463 km
Köln ... 469 km
Bonn ... 484 km
Rotterdam ... 507 km