Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middelfart, DenmarkMiddelfartDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddelfart Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Middelfart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Middelfart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Middelfart
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Middelfart

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Middelfart

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middel'fart
  • Миддельфарт

Country

Middelfart is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

13,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Middelfart (Middelfart Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 212 km
Hamburg ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 215 km
Marienthal ... 216 km
Wandsbek ... 216 km
Altona ... 216 km
Copenhagen ... 228 km
Malmö ... 262 km
Bremen ... 278 km
Göteborg ... 302 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Münster ... 425 km
Berlin ... 441 km
Szczecin ... 449 km
Dortmund ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Oslo ... 492 km
Essen ... 496 km
Leipzig ... 505 km
Duisburg ... 508 km
Wuppertal ... 510 km
Amsterdam ... 519 km
Utrecht ... 527 km
Düsseldorf ... 528 km
Mönchengladbach ... 544 km
Köln ... 550 km
Bonn ... 566 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries