Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haderslev, DenmarkHaderslevDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHaderslev Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haderslev to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haderslev

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haderslev
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Haderslev

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Haderslev

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hadersleben
  • Haderslev
  • Haderslevas
  • Haderslevo
  • Khadehrsleu
  • Khaderslev
  • haderslevi
  • Хадерслев
  • Хадэрслеў
  • ჰადერსლევი

Country

Haderslev is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

20,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haderslev (Haderslev Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 187 km
Eimsbüttel ... 189 km
Wandsbek ... 190 km
Altona ... 191 km
Marienthal ... 192 km
Hamburg ... 192 km
Bremen ... 246 km
Copenhagen ... 251 km
Malmö ... 284 km
Hannover ... 318 km
Göteborg ... 336 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Münster ... 392 km
Berlin ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 442 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km
Szczecin ... 453 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 455 km
Essen ... 462 km
Duisburg ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Amsterdam ... 486 km
Leipzig ... 489 km
Utrecht ... 493 km
Düsseldorf ... 494 km
Mönchengladbach ... 510 km
Köln ... 517 km
Oslo ... 523 km
Bonn ... 533 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries