Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odense, DenmarkOdenseDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inOdense Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Odense to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Odense

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Odense
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Odense

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Odense

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Odehnseh
  • ODE
  • Odensa
  • Odense
  • Odensė
  • Odinsve
  • Ontense
  • Othania
  • adnsh
  • awdnsh
  • odense
  • odinse
  • ou deng sai
  • xo den se
  • Óðinsvé
  • Όντενσε
  • Горад Одэнсэ
  • Оденсе
  • Օդենսե
  • אודנזה
  • أودنسه
  • ادنسه
  • اودنسے
  • اوڈینس
  • ओडिन्से
  • โอเดนเซ
  • ოდენსე
  • オーデンセ
  • 欧登塞
  • 오덴세

Country

Odense is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

145,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odense (Odense Kommune, South Denmark)

Copenhagen ... 177 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 202 km
Hamburg ... 203 km
Wandsbek ... 203 km
Marienthal ... 203 km
Eimsbüttel ... 204 km
Altona ... 207 km
Malmö ... 211 km
Göteborg ... 284 km
Bremen ... 285 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Szczecin ... 398 km
Berlin ... 398 km
Bielefeld ... 399 km
Münster ... 438 km
Leipzig ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Oslo ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Bochum ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 502 km
Essen ... 511 km
Wuppertal ... 522 km
Duisburg ... 524 km
Düsseldorf ... 543 km
Dresden ... 548 km
Amsterdam ... 552 km
Utrecht ... 557 km
Mönchengladbach ... 561 km
Köln ... 563 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries