Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Slagelse, DenmarkSlagelseDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSlagelse Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Slagelse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Slagelse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Slagelse
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Slagelse

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Slagelse

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slagel'se
  • Slagel'seh
  • Slagelse
  • si la e er se zi zhi shi
  • slagelse
  • Слагельсе
  • Слагельсэ
  • სლაგელსე
  • 斯拉厄爾瑟自治市

Country

Slagelse is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

31,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Slagelse (Slagelse Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 102 km
Malmö ... 134 km
Wandsbek ... 225 km
Marienthal ... 227 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 228 km
Eimsbüttel ... 231 km
Hamburg ... 232 km
Altona ... 234 km
Göteborg ... 259 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 336 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Hannover ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 434 km
Leipzig ... 455 km
Münster ... 482 km
Oslo ... 499 km
Dresden ... 516 km
Dortmund ... 529 km
Bochum ... 544 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 544 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 548 km
Poznań ... 555 km
Essen ... 556 km
Wuppertal ... 567 km
Duisburg ... 571 km
Gdynia ... 583 km
Düsseldorf ... 588 km
Bydgoszcz ... 589 km
Gdańsk ... 595 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries