Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fløng, DenmarkFløngDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inFløng Denmark

What day is it in Fløng right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fløng to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fløng to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fløng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fløng
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Fløng

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Fløng

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flong
  • Fløng

Country

Fløng is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

11,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fløng (Høje-Taastrup Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 31 km
Malmö ... 66 km
Göteborg ... 226 km
Wandsbek ... 284 km
Marienthal ... 286 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 289 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Altona ... 295 km
Szczecin ... 311 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bremen ... 393 km
Hannover ... 412 km
Leipzig ... 476 km
Oslo ... 482 km
Bielefeld ... 495 km
Poznań ... 522 km
Dresden ... 523 km
Gdynia ... 523 km
Gdańsk ... 537 km
Bydgoszcz ... 543 km
Münster ... 547 km
Dortmund ... 593 km
Bochum ... 608 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 609 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 613 km
Stockholm ... 620 km
Essen ... 621 km
Wuppertal ... 631 km
Wrocław ... 635 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries