Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nivå, DenmarkNivåDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNivå Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nivå to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nivå

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nivå
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Nivå

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nivå

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niva
  • Nivaa
  • Nivå

Country

Nivå is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nivå (Fredensborg Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 29 km
Malmö ... 54 km
Göteborg ... 200 km
Szczecin ... 321 km
Wandsbek ... 324 km
Marienthal ... 325 km
Hamburg ... 328 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 328 km
Eimsbüttel ... 330 km
Altona ... 334 km
Berlin ... 382 km
Bremen ... 432 km
Hannover ... 451 km
Oslo ... 460 km
Leipzig ... 506 km
Gdynia ... 507 km
Gdańsk ... 522 km
Poznań ... 526 km
Bielefeld ... 534 km
Bydgoszcz ... 538 km
Dresden ... 547 km
Stockholm ... 582 km
Münster ... 586 km
Dortmund ... 632 km
Wrocław ... 644 km
Bochum ... 648 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 648 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 650 km
Kaliningrad ... 655 km
Essen ... 661 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries