Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hellebæk, DenmarkHellebækDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHellebæk Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hellebæk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hellebæk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hellebæk
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Hellebæk

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hellebæk

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hellebaek
  • Hellebæk

Country

Hellebæk is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hellebæk (Helsingør Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 44 km
Malmö ... 62 km
Göteborg ... 187 km
Szczecin ... 332 km
Wandsbek ... 339 km
Marienthal ... 339 km
Hamburg ... 342 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 342 km
Eimsbüttel ... 344 km
Altona ... 348 km
Berlin ... 396 km
Bremen ... 446 km
Oslo ... 448 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 508 km
Leipzig ... 521 km
Gdańsk ... 523 km
Poznań ... 534 km
Bydgoszcz ... 544 km
Bielefeld ... 549 km
Dresden ... 560 km
Stockholm ... 569 km
Münster ... 600 km
Dortmund ... 646 km
Wrocław ... 654 km
Kaliningrad ... 654 km
Bochum ... 662 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 662 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 664 km
Essen ... 674 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries