Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Espergærde, DenmarkEspergærdeDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inEspergærde Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Espergærde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Espergærde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Espergærde
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Espergærde

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Espergærde

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Espergaerde
  • Espergjaerde
  • Espergjærde
  • Espergærde

Country

Espergærde is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

11,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Espergærde (Helsingør Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 36 km
Malmö ... 57 km
Göteborg ... 195 km
Szczecin ... 325 km
Wandsbek ... 331 km
Marienthal ... 332 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 335 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Hamburg ... 338 km
Altona ... 341 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Bremen ... 439 km
Oslo ... 455 km
Hannover ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 506 km
Leipzig ... 513 km
Gdańsk ... 521 km
Poznań ... 528 km
Bydgoszcz ... 540 km
Bielefeld ... 542 km
Dresden ... 553 km
Stockholm ... 575 km
Münster ... 594 km
Dortmund ... 639 km
Wrocław ... 648 km
Kaliningrad ... 653 km
Bochum ... 655 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 655 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 659 km
Prague ... 667 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries