Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolding, DenmarkKoldingDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inKolding Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kolding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kolding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolding
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Kolding

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kolding

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kol'dyng
  • Kol'ding
  • Kolding
  • Koldinga
  • Koldingas
  • Koldingo
  • Kolling
  • ZBT
  • ke ling
  • khxleng
  • kolling
  • koringu
  • kwldngh
  • kwldyng
  • Горад Кольдынг
  • Колдинг
  • Коллинг
  • Кольдинг
  • كولدنغ
  • کولدینگ
  • کولڈنگ
  • คอเลง
  • კოლინგი
  • コリング
  • 科靈
  • 콜링

Country

Kolding is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

55,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolding (Kolding Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 214 km
Hamburg ... 216 km
Eimsbüttel ... 216 km
Altona ... 217 km
Marienthal ... 218 km
Wandsbek ... 218 km
Copenhagen ... 249 km
Bremen ... 271 km
Malmö ... 283 km
Göteborg ... 316 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km
Münster ... 416 km
Berlin ... 454 km
Szczecin ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 466 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Essen ... 486 km
Duisburg ... 497 km
Oslo ... 498 km
Wuppertal ... 500 km
Amsterdam ... 502 km
Utrecht ... 511 km
Leipzig ... 513 km
Düsseldorf ... 517 km
Mönchengladbach ... 533 km
Köln ... 541 km
Bonn ... 557 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries