Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faaborg, DenmarkFaaborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inFaaborg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Faaborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Faaborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Faaborg
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Faaborg

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Faaborg

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fabberg
  • Faborg
  • Fåborg

Country

Faaborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Faaborg (Faaborg-Midtfyn Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 167 km
Hamburg ... 169 km
Wandsbek ... 169 km
Marienthal ... 169 km
Eimsbüttel ... 170 km
Altona ... 172 km
Copenhagen ... 197 km
Malmö ... 228 km
Bremen ... 251 km
Hannover ... 303 km
Göteborg ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Berlin ... 380 km
Szczecin ... 391 km
Münster ... 404 km
Leipzig ... 447 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 466 km
Bochum ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Essen ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 488 km
Duisburg ... 490 km
Düsseldorf ... 509 km
Amsterdam ... 523 km
Dresden ... 526 km
Utrecht ... 527 km
Mönchengladbach ... 527 km
Köln ... 529 km
Oslo ... 532 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries