Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lütjenburg, GermanyLütjenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLütjenburg Germany

What day is it in Lütjenburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lütjenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lütjenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lütjenburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lütjenburg

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Lütjenburg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litjenburg
  • Ljutenburg
  • lu te yan bao
  • lwtynbwrg
  • lwtynbwrgh
  • Литјенбург
  • Лютенбург
  • لوتينبورغ
  • لوتینبورگ
  • 吕特延堡

Country

Lütjenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lütjenburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 88 km
Marienthal ... 90 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 92 km
Eimsbüttel ... 94 km
Hamburg ... 95 km
Altona ... 98 km
Bremen ... 196 km
Copenhagen ... 220 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Malmö ... 242 km
Berlin ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Szczecin ... 331 km
Münster ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Göteborg ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 395 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 411 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Essen ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Dresden ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 439 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Köln ... 471 km
Mönchengladbach ... 477 km
Bonn ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km