Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grömitz, GermanyGrömitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrömitz Germany

What day is it in Grömitz right now?

Wednesday (May 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grömitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grömitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grömitz
Today, May 19, 2021

Sunrise Grömitz

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Grömitz

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gremic
  • Grjomic
  • Groemitz
  • Gromitz
  • Grömitz
  • ge lei mi ci
  • Гремиц
  • Грёмиц
  • 格勒米茨

Country

Grömitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grömitz (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 95 km
Marienthal ... 96 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 100 km
Hamburg ... 103 km
Eimsbüttel ... 103 km
Altona ... 106 km
Bremen ... 210 km
Copenhagen ... 212 km
Hannover ... 220 km
Malmö ... 229 km
Berlin ... 265 km
Szczecin ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Münster ... 360 km
Göteborg ... 400 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Dresden ... 407 km
Bochum ... 420 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 421 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 425 km
Essen ... 434 km
Wuppertal ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Köln ... 478 km
Bonn ... 487 km
Mönchengladbach ... 488 km
Wiesbaden ... 498 km