Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laboe, GermanyLaboeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLaboe Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laboe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laboe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Laboe
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Laboe

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Laboe

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Labjo
  • Labo
  • Laboe
  • la bo ai
  • Лабо
  • Лабё
  • 拉博埃

Country

Laboe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laboe (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 92 km
Hamburg ... 93 km
Wandsbek ... 93 km
Marienthal ... 93 km
Eimsbüttel ... 94 km
Altona ... 97 km
Bremen ... 185 km
Hannover ... 227 km
Copenhagen ... 235 km
Malmö ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Berlin ... 329 km
Münster ... 339 km
Szczecin ... 363 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Dortmund ... 387 km
Göteborg ... 390 km
Bochum ... 401 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 402 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 404 km
Essen ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 422 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 445 km
Köln ... 463 km
Dresden ... 464 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km
Bonn ... 475 km
Utrecht ... 481 km
Amsterdam ... 481 km