Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osterrönfeld, GermanyOsterrönfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOsterrönfeld Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Osterrönfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Osterrönfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Osterrönfeld
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Osterrönfeld

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Osterrönfeld

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osterenfeld
  • Osterrjonfel'd
  • Osterroenfeld
  • Osterronfeld
  • Osterrönfeld
  • ao si te lun fei er de
  • Остеренфелд
  • Остеррёнфельд
  • 奥斯特伦费尔德

Country

Osterrönfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osterrönfeld (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 81 km
Hamburg ... 83 km
Eimsbüttel ... 83 km
Altona ... 84 km
Marienthal ... 86 km
Wandsbek ... 86 km
Bremen ... 152 km
Hannover ... 212 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Copenhagen ... 276 km
Malmö ... 302 km
Münster ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Berlin ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 368 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Essen ... 379 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Wuppertal ... 390 km
Duisburg ... 393 km
Szczecin ... 400 km
Düsseldorf ... 411 km
Göteborg ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Köln ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Bonn ... 444 km