Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaltenkirchen, GermanyKaltenkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKaltenkirchen Germany

What day is it in Kaltenkirchen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kaltenkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaltenkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kaltenkirchen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Kaltenkirchen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kaltenkirchen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kal'tenkirkhen
  • Kaltenkirchen
  • Kaltenkirkhen
  • Koldenkarken
  • Kolenkarken
  • ka er teng ji er xing
  • kaltnkyrshn
  • Калтенкирхен
  • Кальтенкирхен
  • كالتنكيرشن
  • کالتن‌کیرشه
  • 卡尔滕基尔兴

Country

Kaltenkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaltenkirchen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 27 km
Eimsbüttel ... 29 km
Wandsbek ... 30 km
Marienthal ... 31 km
Hamburg ... 32 km
Altona ... 32 km
Bremen ... 125 km
Hannover ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 229 km
Münster ... 278 km
Copenhagen ... 291 km
Berlin ... 312 km
Malmö ... 312 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Bochum ... 340 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 344 km
Essen ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 362 km
Duisburg ... 368 km
Szczecin ... 371 km
Düsseldorf ... 384 km
Köln ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Bonn ... 411 km
Dresden ... 431 km
Utrecht ... 432 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km