Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neumünster, GermanyNeumünsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeumünster Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neumünster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neumünster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Neumünster
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Neumünster

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Neumünster

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naimuenster
  • Naimünster
  • Neumuenster
  • Neumunster
  • Neumünster
  • Niemuenster
  • Niemünster
  • Nojminster
  • Nojmjunster
  • Novum Monasterium
  • noimwinseuteo
  • noimyunsuta
  • nywmnstr
  • xin ming si te
  • Ноймюнстер
  • Нојминстер
  • نوی‌مونستر
  • نیومنستر
  • ノイミュンスター
  • 新明斯特
  • 노이뮌스터

Country

Neumünster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

78,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neumünster (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 54 km
Hamburg ... 56 km
Eimsbüttel ... 56 km
Marienthal ... 57 km
Wandsbek ... 57 km
Altona ... 58 km
Bremen ... 145 km
Hannover ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 253 km
Copenhagen ... 272 km
Malmö ... 295 km
Münster ... 300 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Leipzig ... 357 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 362 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 364 km
Szczecin ... 373 km
Essen ... 374 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Köln ... 423 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Göteborg ... 430 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Utrecht ... 446 km
Dresden ... 449 km