Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plön, GermanyPlönGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlön Germany

What day is it in Plön right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plön to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plön

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plön
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Plön

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Plön

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plen
  • Pljon
  • Ploen
  • Ploena
  • Ploeoen
  • Plon
  • Plön
  • Plöön
  • Pløn
  • blwn
  • plwn
  • pu lun
  • Плен
  • Плён
  • بلون
  • پلون
  • پلێڤێن
  • 普伦

Country

Plön is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plön (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 70 km
Marienthal ... 71 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 73 km
Eimsbüttel ... 75 km
Hamburg ... 76 km
Altona ... 78 km
Bremen ... 177 km
Hannover ... 205 km
Copenhagen ... 239 km
Malmö ... 261 km
Bielefeld ... 279 km
Berlin ... 300 km
Münster ... 330 km
Szczecin ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Bochum ... 391 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 392 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 396 km
Essen ... 404 km
Göteborg ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Duisburg ... 420 km
Dresden ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Köln ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 457 km
Bonn ... 462 km
Wiesbaden ... 482 km