Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lübeck, GermanyLübeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLübeck Germany

What day is it in Lübeck right now?

Wednesday (May 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lübeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lübeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lübeck
Today, May 19, 2021

Sunrise Lübeck

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Lübeck

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libek
  • Libeka
  • Limpek
  • Liubekas
  • Ljubek
  • Lubeca
  • Lubecca
  • Lubeck
  • Lubeck Hansestadt
  • Lubeka
  • Lubeko
  • Lubëcca
  • Luebeca
  • Luebeck
  • Lybeku
  • Lyypekki
  • Lübeca
  • Lübeck
  • Lübeck Hansestadt
  • Lībeka
  • lu bei ke
  • lux bekh
  • lwbk
  • lwbyk
  • lwibekeu
  • lybq
  • lyubeka
  • ryubekku
  • Λίμπεκ
  • Либек
  • Любек
  • ליבק
  • لوبك
  • لوبيك
  • لوبک
  • ल्युबेक
  • ลือเบค
  • ლიუბეკი
  • リューベック
  • 吕贝克
  • 뤼베크

Country

Lübeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

212,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lübeck (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 58 km
Marienthal ... 59 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 65 km
Hamburg ... 66 km
Eimsbüttel ... 67 km
Altona ... 70 km
Bremen ... 174 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Copenhagen ... 250 km
Berlin ... 264 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Malmö ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 310 km
Szczecin ... 314 km
Münster ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Bochum ... 383 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 384 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 388 km
Dresden ... 395 km
Essen ... 397 km
Wuppertal ... 404 km
Duisburg ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Göteborg ... 435 km
Köln ... 441 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Mönchengladbach ... 450 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km