Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grevesmühlen, GermanyGrevesmühlenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrevesmühlen Germany

What day is it in Grevesmühlen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grevesmühlen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grevesmühlen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grevesmühlen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Grevesmühlen

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Grevesmühlen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grevesmilen
  • Grevesmilene
  • Grevesmjulen
  • Grevesmuehlen
  • Grevesmuhlen
  • Grevesmühlen
  • Grēvesmīlene
  • ge rui wei si mi lei en
  • ghrfsmwln
  • grfsmwln
  • Гревесмилен
  • Гревесмюлен
  • غرفسمولن
  • گرفسمولن
  • 格芮维斯米勒恩

Country

Grevesmühlen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grevesmühlen (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Wandsbek ... 94 km
Marienthal ... 95 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 102 km
Hamburg ... 102 km
Eimsbüttel ... 104 km
Altona ... 107 km
Hannover ... 202 km
Bremen ... 210 km
Copenhagen ... 228 km
Berlin ... 231 km
Malmö ... 241 km
Szczecin ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 294 km
Münster ... 354 km
Dresden ... 371 km
Dortmund ... 395 km
Bochum ... 413 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 414 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 418 km
Essen ... 427 km
Göteborg ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 444 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Köln ... 468 km
Bonn ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 478 km
Mönchengladbach ... 481 km