Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hagenow, GermanyHagenowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHagenow Germany

What day is it in Hagenow right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hagenow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hagenow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hagenow
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hagenow

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hagenow

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagenova
  • Hagenow
  • Hāgenova
  • Khagenov
  • ha ge nuo
  • hagnw
  • Хагенов
  • هاگنو
  • 哈格诺

Country

Hagenow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hagenow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Marienthal ... 90 km
Wandsbek ... 91 km
Hamburg ... 97 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 99 km
Eimsbüttel ... 101 km
Altona ... 102 km
Hannover ... 166 km
Bremen ... 195 km
Berlin ... 204 km
Leipzig ... 249 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
Szczecin ... 269 km
Copenhagen ... 271 km
Malmö ... 280 km
Münster ... 328 km
Dresden ... 332 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Bochum ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 391 km
Essen ... 399 km
Wuppertal ... 403 km
Duisburg ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Köln ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 438 km
Nürnberg ... 438 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Prague ... 450 km