Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bienenbüttel, GermanyBienenbüttelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBienenbüttel Germany

What day is it in Bienenbüttel right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bienenbüttel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bienenbüttel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bienenbüttel
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bienenbüttel

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bienenbüttel

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bienenbuettel
  • Bienenbüttel
  • Binenbitel
  • Binenbjuttel'
  • Gemeen Bienbueddel
  • Gemeen Bienbüddel
  • bi nen bi te er
  • Биненбител
  • Биненбюттель
  • 比嫩比特尔

Country

Bienenbüttel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bienenbüttel (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 57 km
Wandsbek ... 59 km
Hamburg ... 60 km
Altona ... 64 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 64 km
Eimsbüttel ... 64 km
Hannover ... 105 km
Bremen ... 135 km
Bielefeld ... 199 km
Berlin ... 244 km
Leipzig ... 250 km
Münster ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Copenhagen ... 325 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Essen ... 335 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Dresden ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 365 km
Köln ... 373 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 409 km