Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dannenberg, GermanyDannenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDannenberg Germany

What day is it in Dannenberg right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dannenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dannenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dannenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dannenberg
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Dannenberg

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Dannenberg

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danenberg
  • Dannenbarg
  • Dannenberg
  • Wajdars
  • Weidars
  • Woikam
  • da nen bei ge
  • dannbrg
  • dannbrgh
  • Даненберг
  • Данненберг
  • داننبرغ
  • داننبرگ
  • 达嫩贝格

Country

Dannenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dannenberg (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 96 km
Wandsbek ... 97 km
Hamburg ... 101 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 104 km
Eimsbüttel ... 105 km
Altona ... 106 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Bremen ... 183 km
Berlin ... 197 km
Leipzig ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 236 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Münster ... 304 km
Copenhagen ... 308 km
Dresden ... 310 km
Malmö ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Essen ... 373 km
Wuppertal ... 375 km
Duisburg ... 392 km
Nürnberg ... 401 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Düsseldorf ... 403 km
Köln ... 408 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Prague ... 425 km