Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neustadt-Glewe, GermanyNeustadt-GleweGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeustadt-Glewe Germany

What day is it in Neustadt-Glewe right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neustadt-Glewe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neustadt-Glewe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neustadt-Glewe
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neustadt-Glewe

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Neustadt-Glewe

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neistate-Gleve
  • Neištate-Glēve
  • Neustadt in Mecklenburg
  • Neustadt-Glewe
  • Nojshtadt-Gleve
  • Nojshtat-Gleve
  • QGW
  • nuo yi si ta te-ge lai wei
  • nwyshtat-ghlyfh
  • Нойштадт-Глеве
  • Нојштат-Глеве
  • نويشتات-غليفه
  • نوی‌اشتات-گلوه
  • 诺伊斯塔特-格莱韦

Country

Neustadt-Glewe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,952 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neustadt-Glewe (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Marienthal ... 123 km
Wandsbek ... 123 km
Hamburg ... 130 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 131 km
Eimsbüttel ... 133 km
Altona ... 135 km
Berlin ... 174 km
Hannover ... 186 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Leipzig ... 233 km
Szczecin ... 237 km
Copenhagen ... 265 km
Malmö ... 270 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Dresden ... 309 km
Münster ... 354 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Bochum ... 408 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Essen ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 426 km
Prague ... 427 km
Nürnberg ... 434 km
Poznań ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 442 km
Wiesbaden ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Köln ... 459 km