Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havelberg, GermanyHavelbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHavelberg Germany

What day is it in Havelberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Havelberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Havelberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Havelberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Havelberg

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Havelberg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khafel'berg
  • Khafelberg
  • ha fu er bei ge
  • haflbrgh
  • hawlbrg
  • Хафелберг
  • Хафельберг
  • هافلبرغ
  • هاولبرگ
  • 哈弗尔贝格

Country

Havelberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,078 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Havelberg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Berlin ... 112 km
Leipzig ... 166 km
Marienthal ... 179 km
Wandsbek ... 180 km
Hamburg ... 185 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 187 km
Eimsbüttel ... 189 km
Altona ... 189 km
Hannover ... 195 km
Szczecin ... 209 km
Dresden ... 237 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Bielefeld ... 297 km
Malmö ... 315 km
Copenhagen ... 316 km
Prague ... 356 km
Münster ... 369 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Poznań ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 397 km
Bochum ... 417 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 419 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 425 km
Wiesbaden ... 431 km
Wuppertal ... 431 km
Essen ... 433 km
Wrocław ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 452 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km