Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lübz, GermanyLübzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLübz Germany

What day is it in Lübz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lübz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lübz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lübz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Lübz

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Lübz

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libc
  • Libca
  • Ljubc
  • Luebz
  • Lübz
  • lu bu ci
  • lwbts
  • Либц
  • Любц
  • لوبتس
  • 吕布茨

Country

Lübz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lübz (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Berlin ... 152 km
Marienthal ... 157 km
Wandsbek ... 157 km
Hamburg ... 164 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 165 km
Eimsbüttel ... 167 km
Altona ... 168 km
Szczecin ... 202 km
Hannover ... 220 km
Leipzig ... 236 km
Copenhagen ... 248 km
Malmö ... 249 km
Bremen ... 262 km
Dresden ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Münster ... 390 km
Poznań ... 409 km
Prague ... 418 km
Dortmund ... 424 km
Bochum ... 443 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 445 km
Nürnberg ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 450 km
Essen ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 460 km
Göteborg ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 477 km
Wrocław ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 480 km