Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teterow, GermanyTeterowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTeterow Germany

What day is it in Teterow right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Teterow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teterow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teterow
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Teterow

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Teterow

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teterov
  • Teterova
  • Teterow
  • Tēterova
  • te luo
  • Тетеров
  • 特罗

Country

Teterow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teterow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Berlin ... 153 km
Szczecin ... 163 km
Wandsbek ... 201 km
Marienthal ... 201 km
Malmö ... 205 km
Hamburg ... 209 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 209 km
Copenhagen ... 210 km
Eimsbüttel ... 211 km
Altona ... 213 km
Leipzig ... 269 km
Hannover ... 275 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Dresden ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Poznań ... 380 km
Prague ... 432 km
Göteborg ... 436 km
Bydgoszcz ... 441 km
Münster ... 444 km
Wrocław ... 463 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Gdańsk ... 491 km
Nürnberg ... 491 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 505 km
Essen ... 513 km