Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malchin, GermanyMalchinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMalchin Germany

What day is it in Malchin right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Malchin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Malchin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malchin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Malchin
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Malchin

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Malchin

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'khin
  • Malchin
  • Malhine
  • Malhīne
  • Malkhin
  • ma er xin
  • malshyn
  • Малхин
  • Мальхин
  • مالشين
  • مالشین
  • 马尔欣

Country

Malchin is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,202 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malchin (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Berlin ... 144 km
Szczecin ... 148 km
Malmö ... 207 km
Copenhagen ... 214 km
Wandsbek ... 216 km
Marienthal ... 216 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 221 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 224 km
Eimsbüttel ... 226 km
Altona ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 266 km
Kleinzschocher ... 270 km
Großzschocher ... 271 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Dresden ... 306 km
Bremen ... 325 km
Århus ... 336 km
Poznań ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km
Prague ... 423 km
Bydgoszcz ... 425 km
Göteborg ... 442 km
Wrocław ... 449 km
Münster ... 456 km
Gdańsk ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Nürnberg ... 491 km
Bochum ... 509 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 511 km