Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kyritz, GermanyKyritzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKyritz Germany

What day is it in Kyritz right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kyritz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kyritz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kyritz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kyritz
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Kyritz

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kyritz

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiric
  • Kyritz
  • ji li ci
  • kwryts
  • kyrytz
  • Кириц
  • Կիրից
  • كوريتس
  • کیریتز
  • 基里茨

Country

Kyritz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,274 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kyritz (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 94 km
Leipzig ... 177 km
Szczecin ... 181 km
Marienthal ... 198 km
Wandsbek ... 199 km
Hamburg ... 204 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 206 km
Eimsbüttel ... 208 km
Altona ... 209 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Dresden ... 235 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Malmö ... 297 km
Copenhagen ... 302 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Prague ... 354 km
Poznań ... 368 km
Münster ... 397 km
Nürnberg ... 398 km
Wrocław ... 423 km
Dortmund ... 425 km
Bochum ... 445 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 447 km
Bydgoszcz ... 450 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 458 km
Wuppertal ... 460 km
Essen ... 461 km
Duisburg ... 481 km