Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fürstenberg, GermanyFürstenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFürstenberg Germany

What day is it in Fürstenberg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fürstenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fürstenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fürstenberg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Fürstenberg

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Fürstenberg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuerstenberg/Havel
  • Furstenberg
  • Fürstenberg
  • Fürstenberg/Havel

Country

Fürstenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fürstenberg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 76 km
Szczecin ... 116 km
Leipzig ... 213 km
Dresden ... 240 km
Marienthal ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 249 km
Hamburg ... 256 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 257 km
Eimsbüttel ... 259 km
Altona ... 261 km
Malmö ... 267 km
Copenhagen ... 278 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Poznań ... 315 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Prague ... 356 km
Wrocław ... 387 km
Bydgoszcz ... 390 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 443 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Münster ... 462 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Göteborg ... 507 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 513 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 518 km
Brno ... 519 km