Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altentreptow, GermanyAltentreptowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltentreptow Germany

What day is it in Altentreptow right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altentreptow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altentreptow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altentreptow
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Altentreptow

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Altentreptow

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tentreptov
  • Altentreptov
  • Altentreptova
  • Altentreptow
  • Store Trzebiatowo
  • Stôré Trzébiatowò
  • altntrbtww
  • altntrptww
  • jiu te lei pu tuo
  • Алтентрептов
  • Альтентрептов
  • آلتنتربتوو
  • آلتنترپتوو
  • 旧特雷普托

Country

Altentreptow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altentreptow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 108 km
Berlin ... 130 km
Malmö ... 212 km
Copenhagen ... 226 km
Wandsbek ... 255 km
Marienthal ... 255 km
Hamburg ... 263 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 263 km
Eimsbüttel ... 265 km
Altona ... 268 km
Leipzig ... 269 km
Dresden ... 294 km
Hannover ... 318 km
Poznań ... 326 km
Bremen ... 364 km
Bydgoszcz ... 385 km
Prague ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 421 km
Gdynia ... 432 km
Gdańsk ... 437 km
Göteborg ... 454 km
Münster ... 490 km
Nürnberg ... 499 km
Dortmund ... 523 km
Łódź ... 540 km
Bochum ... 542 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 544 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 550 km